Be it behind or in front of the camera, you can search from over 40,000 Bollywood celebrity profiles from our database. You can find your favourite yesteryear or current Bollywood celebrity profiles and images along with their date of births, real names, roles, first and last released films, filmography and all other details, right here. You can use the search option by entering celebrity name(s) or alphabets to fetch them.

Search -

Celebrity Profile

A. R. Murugadoss

About Celebrity :

A. R. Murugadoss is a prominent writer, producer and director who works in Tamil, Telugu and Hindi film industry. He made his directorial debut in 2001 with the Tamil film Dheena. He made his Bollywood directorial debut with Aamir Khan’s Ghajini in 2008 and also directed films like Holiday: A Soldier Is Never Off Duty and Akira.

Real Name : Murugadoss Arunasalam
Date of Birth : 25 September 1974
First Released Film : Ghajini (2008)
Last Released Film : Akira (2016)
Relatives / Family : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Delectus, quod. Nihil atque voluptas soluta harum laborum tempora distinctio perferendis accusamus in accusantium. Quibusdam.

Filmography

Star Cast (0) :
Director (3) : Ghajini (2008), Holiday – A Soldier Is Never Off Duty (2014), Akira (2016),
Producer (1) : Akira (2016),
Story (2) : Ghajini (2008), Gabbar Is Back (2015),
Screenplay (2) : Ghajini (2008), Akira (2016),
Dialogues (0) :
Music (0) :
Lyrics (0) :
Playback Singers (0) :
Cinematographer (0) :
Editor (0) :
Choreographer (0) :
Action (0) :
Sound (0) :
Production Designer (0)
  • Prev
  • Next