Be it behind or in front of the camera, you can search from over 40,000 Bollywood celebrity profiles from our database. You can find your favourite yesteryear or current Bollywood celebrity profiles and images along with their date of births, real names, roles, first and last released films, filmography and all other details, right here. You can use the search option by entering celebrity name(s) or alphabets to fetch them.

Search -

Celebrity Profile

Bhanupriya (Bhanu Priya)

About Celebrity :

Bhanupriya is an Indian actress with a career span of over 37 years. She has appeared in 155 films and worked in Telugu, Tamil, and Hindi Movies. She made her acting debut in Bollywood with Tatineni Rama Rao’s multi-starrer drama Dosti Dushmani (1986) alongside Jeetendra. She then appeared in Bollywood movies like Insaf Ki Pukar (1987), Khudgarz (1987), Tamacha (1988), Kasam Vardi Ki (1989), and Bhabhi (1991). In 1998, she married graphics engineer Adarsh Kaushal and they have a daughter Abhinaya, but the couple separated in 2005.

Real Name : Mangabhanu
Date of Birth : 15 January 1965
First Released Film : Khudgarz (1987)
Last Released Film : Khudgarz (1987)
Relatives / Family : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Delectus, quod. Nihil atque voluptas soluta harum laborum tempora distinctio perferendis accusamus in accusantium. Quibusdam.

Filmography

Star Cast (1) : Khudgarz (1987),
Director (0) :
Producer (0) :
Story (0) :
Screenplay (0) :
Dialogues (0) :
Music (0) :
Lyrics (0) :
Playback Singers (0) :
Cinematographer (0) :
Editor (0) :
Choreographer (0) :
Action (0) :
Sound (0) :
Production Designer (0)
  • Prev
  • Next