Be it behind or in front of the camera, you can search from over 40,000 Bollywood celebrity profiles from our database. You can find your favourite yesteryear or current Bollywood celebrity profiles and images along with their date of births, real names, roles, first and last released films, filmography and all other details, right here. You can use the search option by entering celebrity name(s) or alphabets to fetch them.

Search -

Celebrity Profile

Kajol

About Celebrity :

Kajol is an actress married to popular actor Ajay Devgn. She is the daughter of well-known actress Tanuja and director Shomu Mukherji and grand-daughter of Shobhna Samarth. She made her Bollywood screen debut with Bekhudi in 1992 and since then has appeared in many successful films like Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge, Gupt, Ishq, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Fanaa, and Dilwale.

Other Name : Kajol Devgn
Real Name : Kajol Mukherjee
Date of Birth : 05 August 1974
First Released Film : Bekhudi (1992)
Last Released Film : Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior (2020)
Relatives / Family : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Delectus, quod. Nihil atque voluptas soluta harum laborum tempora distinctio perferendis accusamus in accusantium. Quibusdam.

Filmography

Star Cast (32) : Bekhudi (1992), Baazigar (1993), Yeh Dillagi (1994), Udhaar Ki Zindagi (1994), Gundaraj (1995), Karan Arjun (1995), Taaqat: A Tough Story (1995), Hulchul (1995), Dilwale Dulhania Le Jayenge (1995), Bambai Ka Babu (1996), Gupt: The Hidden Truth (1997), Hameshaa (1997), Ishq (1997), Dushman (1998), Pyaar Kiya To Darna Kya (1998), Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998), Dil Kya Kare (1999), Hote Hote Pyar Ho Gaya (1999), Hum Aapke Dil Mein Rehte Hain (1999), Raju Chacha (2000), Kuch Khatti Kuch Meethi (2001), Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... (2001), Fanaa (2006), Om Shanti Om (2007), U Me Aur Hum (2008), My Name Is Khan (2010), We Are Family (2010), Toonpur Ka Superrhero (2010), Dilwale (2015), Helicopter Eela (2018), Zero (2018), Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior (2020),
Director (0) :
Producer (0) :
Story (0) :
Screenplay (0) :
Dialogues (0) :
Music (0) :
Lyrics (0) :
Playback Singers (0) :
Cinematographer (0) :
Editor (0) :
Choreographer (0) :
Action (0) :
Sound (0) :
Production Designer (0)
  • Prev
  • Next