Be it behind or in front of the camera, you can search from over 40,000 Bollywood celebrity profiles from our database. You can find your favourite yesteryear or current Bollywood celebrity profiles and images along with their date of births, real names, roles, first and last released films, filmography and all other details, right here. You can use the search option by entering celebrity name(s) or alphabets to fetch them.

Search -

Celebrity Profile

Kareena Kapoor (Kareena Kapoor Khan)

About Celebrity :

Kareena Kapoor, also known by her married name Kareena Kapoor Khan, is an Indian actress who appears in Hindi films. She made her acting debut opposite Abhishek Bachchan in J.P. Dutta's Refugee in 2000. Thereafter she appeared in popular films like Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham..., Omkara, Jab We Met, Golmaal Returns, 3 Idiots, Bajrangi Bhaijaan, Ki & Ka and Veere Di Wedding. She is the daughter of actors Randhir Kapoor and Babita, and the younger sister of actress Karisma Kapoor. She is married to actor Saif Ali Khan.

Other Name : Bebo
Date of Birth : 21 September 1980
First Released Film : Refugee (2000)
Last Released Film : Angrezi Medium (2020)
Relatives / Family : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Delectus, quod. Nihil atque voluptas soluta harum laborum tempora distinctio perferendis accusamus in accusantium. Quibusdam.

Filmography

Star Cast (34) : Refugee (2000), Mujhe Kucch Kehna Hai (2001), Yaadein (2001), Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham... (2001), Dev (2004), Chameli (2004), Om Shanti Om (2007), Jab We Met (2007), Golmaal Returns (2008), Tashan (2008), Kurbaan (2009), Kambakkht Ishq (2009), 3 Idiots (2009), We Are Family (2010), Golmaal 3 (2010), Milenge Milenge (2010), Bodyguard (2011), Ra.One (2011), Talaash: The Answer Lies Within (2012), Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu (2012), Agent Vinod (2012), Bombay Talkies (2013), Gori Tere Pyaar Mein! (2013), Satyagraha - The Revolution Has Begun (2013), Happy Ending (2014), Singham Returns (2014), Brothers (2015), Gabbar Is Back (2015), Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015), Ki & Ka (2016), Veere Di Wedding (2018), Good Newwz (2019), Angrezi Medium (2020), Laal Singh Chaddha (2022),
Director (0) :
Producer (0) :
Story (0) :
Screenplay (0) :
Dialogues (0) :
Music (0) :
Lyrics (0) :
Playback Singers (0) :
Cinematographer (0) :
Editor (0) :
Choreographer (0) :
Action (0) :
Sound (0) :
Production Designer (0)
  • Prev
  • Next