Be it behind or in front of the camera, you can search from over 40,000 Bollywood celebrity profiles from our database. You can find your favourite yesteryear or current Bollywood celebrity profiles and images along with their date of births, real names, roles, first and last released films, filmography and all other details, right here. You can use the search option by entering celebrity name(s) or alphabets to fetch them.

Search -

Celebrity Profile

Karisma Kapoor (Karishma Kapoor)

About Celebrity :

Granddaughter of Raj Kapoor, Karisma Kapoor is an Indian film actress and one of the most popular and highest-paid actresses in the 1990s and early 2000s. Born to star parents Randhir Kapoor and Babita, she is the recipient of several accolades, including a National Film Award and four Filmfare Awards. She made a successful acting debut in D. Ramanaidu's Prem Qaidi in 1991 after which she acted in hits like Anari, Raja Babu, Andaz Apna Apna, Coolie No. 1, Raja Hindustani, Judwaa, Dil To Pagal Hai, Haseena Maan Jayegi and Fiza.

Other Name : Lolo
Date of Birth : 25 June 1974
First Released Film : Prem Qaidi (1991)
Last Released Film : Zero (2018)
Relatives / Family : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Delectus, quod. Nihil atque voluptas soluta harum laborum tempora distinctio perferendis accusamus in accusantium. Quibusdam.

Filmography

Star Cast (20) : Prem Qaidi (1991), Andaz Apna Apna (1994), Coolie No. 1 (1995), Raja Hindustani (1996), Krishna (1996), Bal Bramhachari (1996), Dil To Pagal Hai (1997), Hero No.1 (1997), Judwaa (1997), Jaanwar (1999), Haseena Maan Jaayegi (1999), Shikari (2000), Chal Mere Bhai (2000), Dulhan Hum Le Jayenge (2000), Fiza (2000), Hum To Mohabbat Karega (2000), Zubeidaa (2001), Zamaanat: And Justice For All (2007), Dangerous Ishhq (2012), Zero (2018),
Director (0) :
Producer (0) :
Story (0) :
Screenplay (0) :
Dialogues (0) :
Music (0) :
Lyrics (0) :
Playback Singers (0) :
Cinematographer (0) :
Editor (0) :
Choreographer (0) :
Action (0) :
Sound (0) :
Production Designer (0)
  • Prev
  • Next