Be it behind or in front of the camera, you can search from over 40,000 Bollywood celebrity profiles from our database. You can find your favourite yesteryear or current Bollywood celebrity profiles and images along with their date of births, real names, roles, first and last released films, filmography and all other details, right here. You can use the search option by entering celebrity name(s) or alphabets to fetch them.

Search -

Celebrity Profile

Saif Ali Khan

About Celebrity :

Saif Ali Khan is an Indian film actor and producer. The son of actress Sharmila Tagore and cricketer Mansoor Ali Khan Pataudi, Khan made his acting debut in Yash Chopra's unsuccessful action drama Parampara, but achieved success with his roles in the romantic drama Yeh Dillagi and the action film Main Khiladi Tu Anari in 1994. He has acted in many popular films like Dil Chahta Hai, Kal Ho Naa Ho, Salaam Namaste, Love Aajkal, Omkara, Race and Phantom. He was married to actress Amrita Singh earlier and later married actress Kareena Kapoor. Saif's sister Soha Ali Khan too is an actress while his daughter from ex-wife Amrita Singh, Sara Ali Khan is an actress too.

Real Name : Sajid Ali Khan
Date of Birth : 16 August 1970
First Released Film : Parampara (1993)
Last Released Film : Bhoot Police (2021)
Relatives / Family : Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipisicing elit. Delectus, quod. Nihil atque voluptas soluta harum laborum tempora distinctio perferendis accusamus in accusantium. Quibusdam.

Filmography

Star Cast (68) : Parampara (1993), Pehchaan (1993), Aashik Aawara (1993), Yeh Dillagi (1994), Yaar Gaddar (1994), Imtihan (1994), Aao Pyar Karen (1994), Main Khiladi Tu Anari (1994), Surakshaa (1995), Ek Tha Raja (1996), Bambai Ka Babu (1996), Dil Tera Deewana (1996), Tu Chor Main Sipahi (1996), Udaan (1997), Hameshaa (1997), Keemat – They Are Back (1998), Humse Badhkar Kaun (1998), Biwi No.1 (1999), Kachche Dhaage (1999), Yeh Hai Mumbai Meri Jaan (1999), Aarzoo (1999), Hum Saath-Saath Hain: We Stand United (1999), Kya Kehna! (2000), Rehnaa Hai Terre Dil Mein (2001), Love Ke Liye Kuch Bhi Karega (2001), Dil Chahta Hai (2001), Na Tum Jaano Na Hum (2002), Kal Ho Naa Ho (2003), LOC Kargil (2003), Darna Mana Hai (2003), Ek Hasina Thi (2004), Hum Tum (2004), Salaam Namaste (2005), Parineeta (2005), Being Cyrus (2006), Omkara (2006), Nehlle Pe Dehlla (2007), Om Shanti Om (2007), Ta Ra Rum Pum (2007), Eklavya: The Royal Guard (2007), Thoda Pyaar Thoda Magic (2008), Race (2008), Tashan (2008), Sanam Teri Kasam (2009), Kurbaan (2009), Love Aaj Kal (2009), Aarakshan (2011), Agent Vinod (2012), Cocktail (2012), Bullett Raja (2013), Go Goa Gone (2013), Bombay Talkies (2013), Race 2 (2013), Humshakals (2014), Happy Ending (2014), Dolly Ki Doli (2015), Phantom (2015), Chef (2017), Rangoon (2017), Kaalakaandi (2018), Baazaar (2018), Laal Kaptaan (2019), Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior (2020), Jawaani Jaaneman (2020), Dil Bechara (2020), Bhoot Police (2021), Bunty Aur Babli 2 (2021), Adipurush (2022),
Director (0) :
Producer (8) : Agent Vinod (2012), Cocktail (2012), Go Goa Gone (2013), Happy Ending (2014), Finding Fanny (2014), Lekar Hum Deewana Dil (2014), Badlapur: Do Not Miss The Beginning (2015), Jawaani Jaaneman (2020),
Story (0) :
Screenplay (0) :
Dialogues (0) :
Music (0) :
Lyrics (0) :
Playback Singers (0) :
Cinematographer (0) :
Editor (0) :
Choreographer (0) :
Action (0) :
Sound (0) :
Production Designer (0)
  • Prev
  • Next